7868 Joyce Dr Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $1,018,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7868 Joyce Dr, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $903,304, approximately $802 per square foot. 7868 Joyce Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Hayes Patrick F and Ann C Hayes 1999 Revocable Tru
Bought by
Shadid Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,011
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$638,293
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Hayes Ann C
Bought by
Hayes Ann C and Ann C Hayes 1999 Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadid Paula | $635,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hayes Ann C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shadid Paula | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,407 | $885,119 | $418,166 | $466,953 |
| 2024 | $10,195 | $867,765 | $409,967 | $457,798 |
| 2023 | $10,195 | $850,751 | $401,929 | $448,822 |
| 2022 | $9,925 | $834,071 | $394,049 | $440,022 |
| 2021 | $8,753 | $673,000 | $318,000 | $355,000 |
| 2020 | $8,097 | $673,000 | $318,000 | $355,000 |
| 2019 | $8,857 | $766,000 | $362,000 | $404,000 |
| 2018 | $8,199 | $705,000 | $333,000 | $372,000 |
| 2017 | $6,990 | $614,000 | $290,000 | $324,000 |
| 2016 | $6,720 | $590,000 | $279,000 | $311,000 |
| 2015 | $5,767 | $513,000 | $242,000 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | $3,951 | $345,000 | $163,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map