7910 Narcissus Ct Springfield, VA 22152
Estimated Value: $902,000 - $921,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7910 Narcissus Ct, Springfield, VA 22152 and is currently estimated at $910,110, approximately $438 per square foot. 7910 Narcissus Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including West Springfield Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and West Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Roeber Mark S
Bought by
Walrath Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,093
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$612,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Briggs Michael R
Bought by
Roeber Mark S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,600
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Chao Kenneth
Bought by
Briggs Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walrath Brian J | $537,500 | -- | |
| Roeber Mark S | $342,000 | -- | |
| Briggs Michael R | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walrath Brian J | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roeber Mark S | $273,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Michael R | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,316 | $832,380 | $330,000 | $502,380 |
| 2024 | $8,316 | $717,830 | $270,000 | $447,830 |
| 2023 | $7,754 | $687,100 | $270,000 | $417,100 |
| 2022 | $7,804 | $682,440 | $270,000 | $412,440 |
| 2021 | $7,280 | $620,330 | $220,000 | $400,330 |
| 2020 | $7,139 | $603,190 | $220,000 | $383,190 |
| 2019 | $7,035 | $594,400 | $215,000 | $379,400 |
| 2018 | $6,619 | $575,530 | $205,000 | $370,530 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $551,540 | $205,000 | $346,540 |
| 2016 | $6,342 | $547,430 | $205,000 | $342,430 |
| 2015 | $5,795 | $519,260 | $190,000 | $329,260 |
| 2014 | $5,782 | $519,260 | $190,000 | $329,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map