792 Cedarhurst Rd Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 792 Cedarhurst Rd, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $81,491, approximately $73 per square foot. 792 Cedarhurst Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Murrah High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $5,037 | $2,490 | $2,547 |
| 2024 | $956 | $4,970 | $2,490 | $2,480 |
| 2023 | $956 | $4,970 | $2,490 | $2,480 |
| 2022 | $956 | $4,970 | $2,490 | $2,480 |
| 2021 | $376 | $4,970 | $2,490 | $2,480 |
| 2020 | $372 | $4,951 | $2,490 | $2,461 |
| 2019 | $744 | $4,951 | $2,490 | $2,461 |
| 2018 | $758 | $5,079 | $2,490 | $2,589 |
| 2017 | $733 | $5,079 | $2,490 | $2,589 |
| 2016 | $733 | $5,079 | $2,490 | $2,589 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,112 | $2,490 | $2,622 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,112 | $2,490 | $2,622 |
Source: Public Records
Map