$710,000

Estimated payment $4,085/month

Total Views 964
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$476 Price per Sq Ft

Charming Sun Valley Traditional!
This super single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile office that could serve as a small 4th bedroom. The primary suite features an ensuite bathroom with a shower. Enjoy comfortable living with central air and heat, along with a cozy fireplace in the living room. The kitchen and bathrooms retain their original character, offering a great opportunity to update to your taste. The dining area opens to a spacious patio and private backyard—perfect for indoor-outdoor living and entertaining. Sip your morning coffee on the patio while enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The yard features orange and lemon trees and offers ample space with potential to add an ADU (buyer to verify with the city). Additional highlights include an attached garage, extra parking with room for multiple vehicles or an RV, and convenient disabled/handicap access. This is a low-maintenance property with great potential. Don’t miss this well-priced opportunity—schedule your private showing today!

Listing Agent

Odette Peters

Coldwell Banker Hallmark Brokerage Phone: 818-281-6039 License #00879273 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Coldwell Banker Hallmark

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 5,346 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Wire Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Back Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
  • Property is zoned LAR1

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Driveway
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Cosmetic Repairs Needed

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2409 / 0070
  • Tax Tract Number 26
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2409007026

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

5,346 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: LAR1
  • Property Condition: Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2409007026
  • Year Built: 1947
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1492.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood, Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible, No Interior Steps, Parking, Disability Features, Ramp - Main Level
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, Breakfast Nook
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 475.87
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Dressing Area, Bonus Room, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Primary Suite, Primary Bathroom
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wire, Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Concrete, Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage - Single Door, RV Access/Parking, Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Gas & Electric Range

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Biking, Hiking, Mountainous, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Paved, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Level, Walkstreet, Back Yard, Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5346.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1227

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5346.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 0070
  • Tax Lot: 2409
  • Tax Tract Number: 026

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,574 $273,469 $136,056 $137,413
2024 $3,574 $268,108 $133,389 $134,719
2023 $3,507 $262,852 $130,774 $132,078
2022 $3,345 $257,699 $128,210 $129,489
2021 $3,296 $252,647 $125,697 $126,950
2019 $3,199 $245,156 $121,970 $123,186
2018 $3,117 $240,350 $119,579 $120,771
2016 $2,966 $231,019 $114,937 $116,082
2015 $2,924 $227,550 $113,211 $114,339
2014 $2,940 $223,094 $110,994 $112,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $710,000 -- $476 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- Members Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Chicago Title Co
Individual Deed $181,500 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Trustee Deed $151,800 Fidelity National Title Ins
Individual Deed $153,000 First American Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American
Corporate Deed $115,000 First American
Trustee Deed $102,713 Stewart Title
Grant Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $424,297 FHA
Previous Owner $311,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $172,425 No Value Available
Previous Owner $145,350 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: GD26096705

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2409-007-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.