79225 Toronja La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $1,255,180 - $1,550,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79225 Toronja, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $1,357,795, approximately $479 per square foot. 79225 Toronja is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2007
Sold by
Gallaudet Thomas H and Gallaudet Gail H
Bought by
Gallaudet Thomas H and Gallaudet Gail H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Rjt Homes Llc
Bought by
Gallaudet Thomas H and Gallaudet Gail H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,965
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,321,830
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallaudet Thomas H | -- | None Available | |
| Gallaudet Thomas H | $499,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallaudet Thomas H | $299,000 | |
| Closed | Gallaudet Thomas H | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,060 | $782,261 | $156,755 | $625,506 |
| 2023 | $10,060 | $751,887 | $150,669 | $601,218 |
| 2022 | $9,555 | $737,145 | $147,715 | $589,430 |
| 2021 | $9,342 | $722,692 | $144,819 | $577,873 |
| 2020 | $9,168 | $715,283 | $143,335 | $571,948 |
| 2019 | $8,987 | $701,259 | $140,525 | $560,734 |
| 2018 | $8,803 | $687,510 | $137,771 | $549,739 |
| 2017 | $8,644 | $674,030 | $135,070 | $538,960 |
| 2016 | $8,455 | $660,815 | $132,422 | $528,393 |
| 2015 | $8,484 | $650,891 | $130,434 | $520,457 |
| 2014 | $8,344 | $638,143 | $127,880 | $510,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map