79230 Toronja La Quinta, CA 92253
Estimated Value: $1,079,000 - $1,789,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,833
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 79230 Toronja, La Quinta, CA 92253 and is currently estimated at $1,389,574, approximately $490 per square foot. 79230 Toronja is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and La Quinta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Kilgore Christopher and Kilgore Laverne
Bought by
Kilgore Jerry Christopher and Kilgore Laverne Grabowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2011
Sold by
Kilgore Christopher and Kilgore Laverne
Bought by
Kilgore Christopher and Kilgore Laverne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Kilgore Laverne
Bought by
The Kilgore Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Kilgore Jerry Christopher and Kilgore Laverne Grabowski
Bought by
Kilgore Laverne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Kilgore J Christopher and Kilgore Laverne G
Bought by
Kilgore Jerry Christopher and Kilgore Laverne Grabowski
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Rjt Homes Llc
Bought by
Kilgore J Christopher and Kilgore Laverne G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilgore Jerry Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kilgore Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kilgore Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Kilgore Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kilgore Laverne G | -- | -- | |
| Kilgore Jerry Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Kilgore J Christopher | $429,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kilgore Christopher | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilgore Laverne G | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilgore J Christopher | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,127 | $681,114 | $122,942 | $558,172 |
| 2023 | $9,127 | $654,668 | $118,169 | $536,499 |
| 2022 | $8,653 | $641,832 | $115,852 | $525,980 |
| 2021 | $8,373 | $629,248 | $113,581 | $515,667 |
| 2020 | $8,217 | $622,797 | $112,417 | $510,380 |
| 2019 | $8,056 | $610,586 | $110,213 | $500,373 |
| 2018 | $7,891 | $598,614 | $108,053 | $490,561 |
| 2017 | $7,751 | $586,878 | $105,935 | $480,943 |
| 2016 | $7,584 | $575,371 | $103,858 | $471,513 |
| 2015 | $7,611 | $566,731 | $102,299 | $464,432 |
| 2014 | $7,488 | $555,633 | $100,297 | $455,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map