7933 Modesto Dr Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $528,279
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7933 Modesto Dr, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $508,570, approximately $508 per square foot. 7933 Modesto Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Ferguson Natasha
Bought by
Ferguson Natasha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,537
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Ferguson Natasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Zavala Guillermo
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Barba Adrian
Bought by
Zavala Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Zarate Nestor P and Rodriguez Juan C
Bought by
Barba Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,692
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Pelayo Liliana
Bought by
Zarate Nestor P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,816
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Zarate Nestor P and Rodriguez Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,816
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Voll Harry and Voll Barbara D
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1996
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Natasha | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ferguson Natasha | $135,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $98,420 | Accommodation | |
| Zavala Guillermo | $370,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Barba Adrian | $143,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Zarate Nestor P | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Zarate Nestor P | $152,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $130,217 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Natasha | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Natasha | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Guillermo | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barba Adrian | $140,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Zarate Nestor P | $73,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,129 | $174,240 | $77,438 | $96,802 |
| 2023 | $2,129 | $167,476 | $74,432 | $93,044 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $164,193 | $72,973 | $91,220 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $160,975 | $71,543 | $89,432 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $159,325 | $70,810 | $88,515 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $156,202 | $69,422 | $86,780 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $153,140 | $68,061 | $85,079 |
| 2017 | $1,837 | $150,138 | $66,727 | $83,411 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $147,195 | $65,419 | $81,776 |
| 2015 | $1,781 | $144,987 | $64,438 | $80,549 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $142,149 | $63,177 | $78,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map