7936 Silverado Place Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7936 Silverado Place, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $486,261, approximately $540 per square foot. 7936 Silverado Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2026
Sold by
Garcia Vasquez
Bought by
Petra Garcia Vasquez Year 2026 Living Trust and Vasquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Vasquez Petra Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Adame Agustin and Lucas Isabel
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Lucas Isabel and Adame Agustin
Bought by
Adame Agustin and Lucas Isabel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2004
Sold by
Adome Agustin
Bought by
Lucas Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Cornejo Alfonso Castro and Zaragoza Teresa
Bought by
Lucas Isabel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Cervantes Juventino and Quiro Dora S
Bought by
Cornejo Alfonzo Castro and Zaragoza Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,832
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Cervantes Juventino and Quiros Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,193
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petra Garcia Vasquez Year 2026 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Petra Garcia | $125,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $324,859 | Landsafe Title | |
| Adame Agustin | -- | First American Title | |
| Lucas Isabel | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lucas Isabel | $285,000 | -- | |
| Cornejo Alfonzo Castro | $86,000 | Ati Title | |
| Cervantes Juventino | $144,000 | Quality Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Petra Garcia | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lucas Isabel | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cornejo Alfonzo Castro | $87,832 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Juventino | $71,193 | |
| Closed | Lucas Isabel | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $161,333 | $64,531 | $96,802 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $155,070 | $62,026 | $93,044 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $152,030 | $60,810 | $91,220 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $149,050 | $59,618 | $89,432 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $147,522 | $59,007 | $88,515 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $144,630 | $57,850 | $86,780 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $141,795 | $56,716 | $85,079 |
| 2017 | $1,706 | $139,015 | $55,604 | $83,411 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $136,290 | $54,514 | $81,776 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $134,246 | $53,697 | $80,549 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $131,619 | $52,647 | $78,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map