794 Symmes Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,092 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 794 Symmes Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $154,773, approximately $120 per square foot. 794 Symmes Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Crawford Woods Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1987
Bought by
Sarosy Todd L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarosy Todd L | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $28,540 | $2,190 | $26,350 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $28,540 | $2,190 | $26,350 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $28,540 | $2,190 | $26,350 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $22,370 | $2,190 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $975 | $21,520 | $2,190 | $19,330 |
| 2020 | $1,015 | $21,520 | $2,190 | $19,330 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $17,730 | $2,360 | $15,370 |
| 2018 | $824 | $17,730 | $2,360 | $15,370 |
| 2017 | $831 | $17,730 | $2,360 | $15,370 |
| 2016 | $786 | $15,970 | $2,360 | $13,610 |
| 2015 | $781 | $15,970 | $2,360 | $13,610 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $15,970 | $2,360 | $13,610 |
| 2013 | $1,193 | $25,960 | $4,130 | $21,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map