NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7944 Duffield Ln Fair Oaks, CA 95628

Estimated Value: $691,585 - $736,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,420 Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 9, 2013

Last sale price $442,500 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 47% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,057 / mo

11 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Gazebo
  • Bella Vista High School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2013

This beautifully updated home is walking distance from the Fair Oaks Village. It has fantastic curb appeal & eye catching interior design elements such as vaulted & coffered ceilings, a beautiful bay window, hardwood floors & handsome bath. There are generous formal & informal living spaces + loft area w/built-in storage. The kitchen boasts granite counters & SS appliances incl a wine fridge. Retreat in the private backyard- on the deck or sun shaded patio, in the spa, or on the lawn.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rebecca Lund

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty License #01297999 Listed on: 05/28/2013

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Rebecca Lund

Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as RD5

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Central Vacuum
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Spa
  • Deck
  • Gazebo

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 244-0370-021-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Stories: 2
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Electric Oven,Disposal,Gas Cook Top,Microwave,Plumbed For Ice Maker,Wine Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Central Vacuum
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile,Wood,Linoleum/Vinyl
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Tile,Tub
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Features: Tile,Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining/Family Combo,Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Ceramic Counter,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Loft,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 182.85
  • Square Footage: 2420
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Construction Materials: Brick,Frame,Wood
  • Property Faces: North
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 435000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Dead End,Shape Regular,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Connected,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central,Whole House Fan
  • Electric: 220 Volts,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Inside Room,Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 40
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RD5
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2400
  • Lot Dimensions: 10,454 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 244-0370-021-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Kashkoli Ahmad A and Farsimadan Afrooz
Bought by
Kashkoli Ahmad Abbasi and Farsimadan Afrooz
Current Estimated Value
$649,756

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Kashkoll Ahmad A and Farsimadan Afrooz
Bought by
Kashkoli Ahmad A and Farsimadan Afrooz

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,435
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$580,711

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2013
Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Kobler Mark D and Kobler Kristina
Bought by
Kashkoli Ahmad A and Farsimadan Afrooz
Seller's Agent
Rebecca Lund
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
Buyer's Agent
Rebecca Lund
Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$435,000
Sold Price
$442,500
Premium/Discount to List
$7,500
1.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.83%
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Kobler Mark D and Kobler Kristina
Bought by
Kobler Mark D and Kobler Kristina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,001
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Ngo Duc M
Bought by
Kobler Mark D and Nelson Kristina L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kashkoli Ahmad Abbasi -- None Available
Kashkoli Ahmad A -- Fidelity National Title Co
Kashkoli Ahmad A $445,000 Chicago Title Company
Kobler Mark D -- Stewart Title Of Sacramento
Kobler Mark D $255,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Ngo Duc M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kashkoli Ahmad A $395,000
Closed Kashkoli Ahmad A $396,000
Previous Owner Kobler Mark D $175,001
Previous Owner Kobler Mark D $204,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/09/2013 07/09/13 Sold $442,500 +1.7% $183 / Sq Ft
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2013 05/23/13 For Sale $435,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,582 $545,499 $122,581 $422,918
2024 $6,582 $534,804 $120,178 $414,626
2023 $6,391 $524,319 $117,822 $406,497
2022 $6,367 $514,039 $115,512 $398,527
2021 $6,244 $503,961 $113,248 $390,713
2020 $6,155 $498,794 $112,087 $386,707
2019 $5,999 $489,015 $109,890 $379,125
2018 $5,868 $479,428 $107,736 $371,692
2017 $5,809 $470,028 $105,624 $364,404
2016 $5,427 $460,812 $103,553 $357,259
2015 $5,334 $453,891 $101,998 $351,893
2014 $5,223 $445,000 $100,000 $345,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 13029184

MetroList

APN: 244-0370-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.