4334 Wendover Ct Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4334 Wendover Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $629,590, approximately $331 per square foot. 4334 Wendover Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Mize Elizabeth Surber
Bought by
The Surber Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Christman Geri and Jackson Greg
Bought by
Surber Mize Billy K and Surber Mize Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Surber Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Surber Mize Billy K | $430,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $587,610 | $273,305 | $314,305 |
| 2024 | $7,013 | $576,090 | $267,947 | $308,143 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $564,795 | $262,694 | $302,101 |
| 2022 | $6,781 | $553,722 | $257,544 | $296,178 |
| 2021 | $6,649 | $542,866 | $252,495 | $290,371 |
| 2020 | $6,243 | $511,933 | $238,108 | $273,825 |
| 2019 | $5,995 | $494,623 | $230,057 | $264,566 |
| 2018 | $5,694 | $471,070 | $219,102 | $251,968 |
| 2017 | $5,372 | $440,254 | $204,769 | $235,485 |
| 2016 | $4,783 | $411,453 | $191,373 | $220,080 |
| 2015 | $4,588 | $395,629 | $184,013 | $211,616 |
| 2014 | $4,490 | $387,872 | $180,405 | $207,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map