NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4327 Wendover Ct Fair Oaks, CA 95628

Estimated Value: $580,000 - $612,792

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,892 Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2018

Last sale price $447,000 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,735 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Custom Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Bella Vista High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • East Facing Home

About This Home

As of October 2018

SS Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer included! 20' Coffered Living-room ceiling, beautiful gas fireplace, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, Travertine and laminate flooring. Downstairs bedroom or office + full bath. Kitchen with a garden window. Upstairs Master Suite plus another bedroom and full bath. Enjoy beautiful backyard with waterfalls & extra building, kid's playhouse or storage. Great location in the Fair Oaks Village, Hi-Way 50, Fair Oaks walking bridge over the American River.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roger Butcher

Realty One Group Complete License #01848815 Listed on: 06/20/2018

Realty One Group Complete

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Yost

Prime Real Estate License #01748784

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Zoning described as R1

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Raised Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,892 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Double Pane Windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include 0

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 244-0370-026-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1990 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Semi-Custom
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Stories: 2
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven,Built-In Gas Range,Dishwasher,Disposal,Gas Cook Top,Hood Over Range
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling
  • Flooring: Carpet,Laminate,Tile,Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Shower Stall(s),Sitting Area,Tile
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet,Sitting Area
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tub,Window
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Formal Area
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Dining Room,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 236.26
  • Square Footage: 1892
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding,Storage,Shed(s),Workshop
  • Construction Materials: Frame,Lap Siding,Wood
  • Property Faces: East
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 459000.00
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac,Curb(s)/Gutter(s),Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio,Front Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector,Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected,Sewer in Street
  • Utilities: All Public,Cable Connected,Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central
  • Electric: 3 Phase,220 Volts,220 Volts in Kitchen,220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central,Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets,Gas Hook-Up,Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 40
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: 0
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: San Juan Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R1
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1500
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 244-0370-026-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2018
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
List Price
$479,000
Sold Price
$447,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,000
-6.68%
Current Estimated Value
$569,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,816
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.99%
Original Mortgage
$438,903
Outstanding Balance
$381,678
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$219,770

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Melody Ware Melody Grace and Hare Melody O
Bought by
Braucksick Arthur

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$380,036
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2013
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.63%
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2013
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$375,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$368,207
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Guy Michael B and Guy Deanna M
Bought by
Guy Michael B and Guy Deanna M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1997
Sold by
U S Bank Of California
Bought by
Guy Michael B and Guy Deanna M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,350
Interest Rate
7.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 1996
Sold by
Hodge Russell A and U S Bank Of California
Bought by
U S Bank Of California and Heart Federal S&L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Miller Stephen $447,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Braucksick Arthur $415,000 First American Title Co
Ohair Melody -- Placer Title Company
Ohair Melody $375,000 Placer Title Company
Guy Michael B -- --
Guy Michael B $169,500 Placer Title Company
U S Bank Of California $198,851 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Stephen $438,903
Previous Owner Braucksick Arthur $380,036
Previous Owner Ohair Melody $368,207
Previous Owner Guy Michael B $152,350
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/12/2018 10/12/18 Sold $447,000 -2.6% $236 / Sq Ft
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Price Changed $459,000 -2.1% $243 / Sq Ft
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Price Changed $469,000 -2.1% $248 / Sq Ft
06/19/2018 06/19/18 For Sale $479,000 +27.7% $253 / Sq Ft
02/14/2013 02/14/13 Sold $375,000 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2013 01/12/13 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2013 01/09/13 For Sale $375,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,846 $498,632 $133,860 $364,772
2024 $7,846 $488,856 $131,236 $357,620
2023 $8,416 $479,271 $128,663 $350,608
2022 $5,838 $469,875 $126,141 $343,734
2021 $5,725 $460,663 $123,668 $336,995
2020 $5,644 $455,940 $122,400 $333,540
2019 $6,480 $447,000 $120,000 $327,000
2018 $5,115 $423,300 $117,300 $306,000
2017 $5,062 $415,000 $115,000 $300,000
2016 $4,533 $390,086 $104,023 $286,063
2015 $4,454 $384,228 $102,461 $281,767
2014 $4,360 $376,702 $100,454 $276,248

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 18041379

MetroList

APN: 244-0370-026

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.