795 Dodd Rd Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $221,266
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,256
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Dodd Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $213,633, approximately $40 per square foot. 795 Dodd Rd is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,016 | $136,300 | $63,900 | $72,400 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $127,700 | $60,800 | $66,900 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $116,700 | $53,600 | $63,100 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $112,600 | $52,000 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $112,200 | $52,000 | $60,200 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $109,700 | $51,000 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $100,400 | $51,000 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $94,300 | $51,000 | $43,300 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $95,900 | $51,000 | $44,900 |
| 2015 | $218 | $95,500 | $51,000 | $44,500 |
| 2014 | $226 | $95,000 | $51,000 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $2,309 | $95,000 | $51,000 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map