791 Dodd Rd Saint Paul, MN 55118
Estimated Value: $329,931 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 791 Dodd Rd, Saint Paul, MN 55118 and is currently estimated at $340,983, approximately $182 per square foot. 791 Dodd Rd is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Somerset Elementary School, Heritage E-STEM Magnet School, and Two Rivers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Belden James G and Belden Paulette A
Bought by
Rea Roy J and Rea Geraldine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rea Roy J | $133,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,044 | $311,500 | $66,000 | $245,500 |
| 2023 | $4,044 | $332,600 | $69,900 | $262,700 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $297,100 | $69,700 | $227,400 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $264,100 | $60,600 | $203,500 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $255,600 | $57,700 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $240,300 | $54,900 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $224,600 | $51,400 | $173,200 |
| 2017 | $2,377 | $200,400 | $48,900 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $182,700 | $44,500 | $138,200 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $157,652 | $38,443 | $119,209 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,368 | $35,335 | $114,033 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,961 | $31,915 | $104,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map