795 Memory Ln Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $186,778
Studio
1
Bath
3,096
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 795 Memory Ln, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $186,778, approximately $60 per square foot. 795 Memory Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Miracle Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2010
Sold by
Lott Joyce L
Bought by
Mccorkle Thomas G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Lott Joyce L
Bought by
Cox Sherry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Lott Carroll H
Bought by
Lott Joyce L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Kneller James D
Bought by
Lott Carroll H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccorkle Thomas G | $70,000 | -- | |
| Lott Joyce L | -- | -- | |
| Cox Sherry | -- | -- | |
| Lott Joyce L | -- | -- | |
| Lott Carroll H | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $84 | $0 | $0 | $0 |