915 Memory Ln Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $438,124
Studio
--
Bath
3,236
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 915 Memory Ln, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $388,781, approximately $120 per square foot. 915 Memory Ln is a home with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Miracle Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Sherry P
Bought by
Emerson Justin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Knight Royce
Bought by
Emerson Justin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerson Justin | -- | -- | |
| Emerson Justin | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $93,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,367 | $63,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $43,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $43,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $43,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $43,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $695 | $27,593 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map