870 Memory Ln Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,346
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 870 Memory Ln, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $177,188, approximately $131 per square foot. 870 Memory Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Miracle Temple Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $28,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $515 | $19,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $490 | $19,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $486 | $19,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $486 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $402 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $402 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $402 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $402 | $16,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $395 | $15,669 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map