855 Memory Ln Henderson, TN 38340
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $258,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Memory Ln, Henderson, TN 38340 and is currently estimated at $169,297, approximately $89 per square foot. 855 Memory Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Chester County High School and Miracle Temple Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Mullins Bobby C
Bought by
Johnson Sara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,874
Outstanding Balance
$29,828
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Hysmith A D
Bought by
Mullins Bobby C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sara E | $44,000 | -- | |
| Mullins Bobby C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sara E | $42,874 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $22,225 | $0 | $0 |