7953 Bounty Trail Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7953 Bounty Trail, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $722,889, approximately $401 per square foot. 7953 Bounty Trail is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Fierro Leocadio A and Fierro Esther V
Bought by
Fierro Leocadio A and Fierro Esther V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierro Leocadio A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,091 | $290,021 | $84,424 | $205,597 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $278,761 | $81,147 | $197,614 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $273,296 | $79,556 | $193,740 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $267,939 | $77,997 | $189,942 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $265,193 | $77,198 | $187,995 |
| 2019 | $2,929 | $259,994 | $75,685 | $184,309 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $254,897 | $74,201 | $180,696 |
| 2017 | $5,644 | $249,900 | $72,747 | $177,153 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $242,354 | $71,321 | $171,033 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $238,715 | $70,250 | $168,465 |
| 2014 | $2,519 | $234,041 | $68,875 | $165,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map