7971 Temecula Place Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,988 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7971 Temecula Place, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $553,247, approximately $493 per square foot. 7971 Temecula Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Limon Jose De Jesus
Bought by
Felix Urbano and Cuevas Emma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Felix Urbano and Cuevas Emma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,010
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Jaime Baltierra and Jaime Sylvia Baltierra
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Urbano | $22,500 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Felix Urbano | $80,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $68,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Felix Urbano | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Felix Urbano | $80,010 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $227,163 | $90,202 | $136,961 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $218,344 | $86,700 | $131,644 |
| 2022 | $2,475 | $214,063 | $85,000 | $129,063 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $209,867 | $83,334 | $126,533 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $207,716 | $82,480 | $125,236 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $203,644 | $80,863 | $122,781 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $199,652 | $79,278 | $120,374 |
| 2017 | $2,292 | $195,738 | $77,724 | $118,014 |
| 2016 | $2,254 | $191,900 | $76,200 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $189,019 | $75,056 | $113,963 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $185,319 | $73,587 | $111,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map