7981 Temecula Place Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,955 - $538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7981 Temecula Place, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $533,989, approximately $593 per square foot. 7981 Temecula Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $161,998 | $48,784 | $113,214 |
| 2023 | $1,985 | $155,710 | $46,891 | $108,819 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $152,658 | $45,972 | $106,686 |
| 2021 | $1,821 | $149,666 | $45,071 | $104,595 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $148,132 | $44,609 | $103,523 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $145,229 | $43,735 | $101,494 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $142,382 | $42,880 | $99,502 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $139,591 | $42,040 | $97,551 |
| 2016 | $1,687 | $136,855 | $41,216 | $95,639 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $134,801 | $40,598 | $94,203 |
| 2014 | $1,656 | $132,161 | $39,803 | $92,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map