Estimated Value: $492,252 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Cole Rd, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $516,313, approximately $323 per square foot. 8 Cole Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Ernest P. Barka Elementary School, Gilbert H. Hood Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Bean and Taylor Whitaker M
Bought by
Hall Matthew and Hall Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,106
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Paul Linda and Taylor Bean
Bought by
Taylor Bean and Taylor Whitaker M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Martin Daniel and Martin Kristen M
Bought by
Paul Linda and Paul James A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Mcavoy Heather and Mcavoy William M
Bought by
Martin Daniel and Martin Kristen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Matthew | $191,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Bean | $278,800 | -- | |
| Paul Linda | $248,000 | -- | |
| Martin Daniel | $203,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Daniel | $193,218 | |
| Closed | Martin Daniel | $195,106 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Daniel | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Daniel | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,664 | $403,600 | $207,500 | $196,100 |
| 2024 | $7,543 | $403,600 | $207,500 | $196,100 |
| 2023 | $7,494 | $362,400 | $176,300 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $6,683 | $351,000 | $176,300 | $174,700 |
| 2021 | $6,311 | $254,900 | $134,400 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $254,900 | $134,400 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $221,000 | $102,300 | $118,700 |
| 2018 | $5,836 | $221,100 | $102,300 | $118,800 |
| 2017 | $5,278 | $196,100 | $92,500 | $103,600 |
| 2016 | $5,701 | $196,100 | $92,500 | $103,600 |
| 2015 | $5,317 | $181,900 | $92,500 | $89,400 |
| 2014 | $5,351 | $181,900 | $92,500 | $89,400 |
| 2013 | $5,526 | $175,500 | $84,700 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map