8 McElheney Ln Hampton, VA 23669
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $346,066 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 McElheney Ln, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $365,767, approximately $149 per square foot. 8 McElheney Ln is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Read Marlene M
Bought by
Marlene Mcelheney Read Revocable Living Trust and Mcelheney
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlene Mcelheney Read Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marlene Mcelheney Read Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,601 | $302,400 | $53,400 | $249,000 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $302,400 | $53,400 | $249,000 |
| 2023 | $3,077 | $265,300 | $53,400 | $211,900 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $253,500 | $53,400 | $200,100 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $190,700 | $35,100 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $183,500 | $35,100 | $148,400 |
| 2019 | $2,215 | $178,600 | $35,100 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $166,000 | $35,100 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,152 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $166,000 | $35,100 | $130,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map