8 Palm Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,843,000 - $3,005,618
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Palm Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,412,405, approximately $713 per square foot. 8 Palm Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Low Sam and Wai Foung
Bought by
Low Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Ghattas Maurice N and Romero Frank
Bought by
Low Sam and Low Wai Foung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$798,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2002
Sold by
Vlahos John B
Bought by
Ghattas Maurice N and Romero Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$868,750
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Vlahos Cynthia
Bought by
Vlahos John B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$868,750
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Figari David Anthony
Bought by
Vlahos John B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Figari Dorothy A
Bought by
Figari David Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner