8 Wandering Rill Irvine, CA 92603
Turtle Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,487,000 - $3,506,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,769
Sq Ft
$1,109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Wandering Rill, Irvine, CA 92603 and is currently estimated at $3,071,378, approximately $1,109 per square foot. 8 Wandering Rill is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Sung Tehling and Sung Tzitsai
Bought by
Sung Family Living Trust and Sung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Lee Ku Pi Shia
Bought by
Lee Ying Tsai
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sung Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sung Tehling | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Ying Tsai | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,753 | $935,458 | $613,448 | $322,010 |
| 2024 | $9,753 | $917,116 | $601,419 | $315,697 |
| 2023 | $9,501 | $899,134 | $589,627 | $309,507 |
| 2022 | $9,295 | $881,504 | $578,065 | $303,439 |
| 2021 | $9,083 | $864,220 | $566,730 | $297,490 |
| 2020 | $9,031 | $855,359 | $560,919 | $294,440 |
| 2019 | $8,830 | $838,588 | $549,921 | $288,667 |
| 2018 | $8,674 | $822,146 | $539,139 | $283,007 |
| 2017 | $8,495 | $806,026 | $528,568 | $277,458 |
| 2016 | $8,118 | $790,222 | $518,204 | $272,018 |
| 2015 | $7,995 | $778,353 | $510,420 | $267,933 |
| 2014 | $7,839 | $763,107 | $500,422 | $262,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map