8 Wren Ct Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $929,000 - $992,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Wren Ct, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $963,381, approximately $516 per square foot. 8 Wren Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including La Tercera Elementary School, Kenilworth Junior High School, and Casa Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Tohill Anthony
Bought by
Tohill David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$707,250
Outstanding Balance
$638,561
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Glenn Jerry L and Jerry L And Setsu Glenn Living
Bought by
Tohill David and Tohill Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$707,250
Outstanding Balance
$638,561
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Glenn Jerry L and Glenn Setsu
Bought by
The Jerry L & Setsu Glenn Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tohill David | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tohill David | $905,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| The Jerry L & Setsu Glenn Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tohill David | $707,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,084 | $979,599 | $389,674 | $589,925 |
| 2024 | $10,609 | $960,392 | $382,034 | $578,358 |
| 2023 | $10,609 | $941,562 | $374,544 | $567,018 |
| 2022 | $10,362 | $923,100 | $367,200 | $555,900 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $243,927 | $74,642 | $169,285 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $241,427 | $73,877 | $167,550 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $236,694 | $72,429 | $164,265 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $232,054 | $71,009 | $161,045 |
| 2017 | $2,575 | $227,505 | $69,617 | $157,888 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $223,045 | $68,252 | $154,793 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $219,695 | $67,227 | $152,468 |
| 2014 | $2,396 | $215,393 | $65,911 | $149,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map