801 E Webster St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $72,000
Studio
--
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Webster St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $67,265, approximately $79 per square foot. 801 E Webster St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $918 | $11,747 | $3,104 | $8,643 |
| 2023 | $859 | $10,699 | $2,827 | $7,872 |
| 2022 | $823 | $10,093 | $2,667 | $7,426 |
| 2021 | $808 | $9,799 | $2,589 | $7,210 |
| 2020 | $835 | $9,799 | $2,589 | $7,210 |
| 2019 | $840 | $9,799 | $2,589 | $7,210 |
| 2018 | $819 | $9,569 | $2,528 | $7,041 |
| 2017 | $806 | $9,300 | $2,431 | $6,869 |
| 2016 | $792 | $9,117 | $2,383 | $6,734 |
| 2015 | $766 | $9,117 | $2,383 | $6,734 |
| 2014 | $766 | $9,117 | $2,383 | $6,734 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,117 | $2,383 | $6,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map