823 E Webster St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $68,465 - $86,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,146
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 823 E Webster St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $77,116, approximately $67 per square foot. 823 E Webster St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $974 | $18,457 | $2,947 | $15,510 |
| 2023 | $868 | $16,810 | $2,684 | $14,126 |
| 2022 | $804 | $15,858 | $2,532 | $13,326 |
| 2021 | $767 | $15,396 | $2,458 | $12,938 |
| 2020 | $800 | $15,396 | $2,458 | $12,938 |
| 2019 | $806 | $15,396 | $2,458 | $12,938 |
| 2018 | $773 | $15,035 | $2,400 | $12,635 |
| 2017 | $749 | $14,635 | $2,308 | $12,327 |
| 2016 | $725 | $14,348 | $2,263 | $12,085 |
| 2015 | $589 | $14,348 | $2,263 | $12,085 |
| 2014 | $589 | $14,348 | $2,263 | $12,085 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,348 | $2,263 | $12,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map