802 E Webster St Clinton, IL 61727
Estimated Value: $55,884 - $103,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Webster St, Clinton, IL 61727 and is currently estimated at $82,471, approximately $81 per square foot. 802 E Webster St is a home with nearby schools including Clinton High School and Clinton Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $7,813 | $2,487 | $5,326 |
| 2023 | $10 | $7,116 | $2,265 | $4,851 |
| 2022 | $43 | $6,713 | $2,137 | $4,576 |
| 2021 | $61 | $6,518 | $2,075 | $4,443 |
| 2020 | $62 | $6,518 | $2,075 | $4,443 |
| 2019 | $491 | $6,518 | $2,075 | $4,443 |
| 2018 | $490 | $6,365 | $2,026 | $4,339 |
| 2017 | $497 | $6,181 | $1,948 | $4,233 |
| 2016 | $498 | $6,060 | $1,910 | $4,150 |
| 2015 | $481 | $6,060 | $1,910 | $4,150 |
| 2014 | $481 | $6,060 | $1,910 | $4,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,060 | $1,910 | $4,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map