801 N Pickwick Ave Springfield, MO 65802
Cooper Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,084 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 N Pickwick Ave, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $122,521, approximately $141 per square foot. 801 N Pickwick Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Weller Elementary School, Pipkin Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Buckman Homes Llc
Bought by
Three Timbers Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Three Timbers Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Three Timbers Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buckman Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Buckman Homes Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $10,380 | $3,670 | $6,710 |
| 2024 | $444 | $8,270 | $2,380 | $5,890 |
| 2023 | $441 | $8,270 | $2,380 | $5,890 |
| 2022 | $424 | $7,760 | $2,380 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $424 | $7,760 | $2,380 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $411 | $7,190 | $2,380 | $4,810 |
| 2019 | $399 | $7,190 | $2,380 | $4,810 |
| 2018 | $333 | $6,010 | $2,380 | $3,630 |
| 2017 | $330 | $6,010 | $2,380 | $3,630 |
| 2016 | $329 | $6,010 | $2,380 | $3,630 |
| 2015 | $326 | $6,010 | $2,380 | $3,630 |
| 2014 | $318 | $5,820 | $2,380 | $3,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map