NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8010 Willow Brook Rd Germantown, TN 38138

Estimated Value: $575,872 - $643,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,702 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2023

Last sale price $570,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,614 / mo

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Double Oven
  • Farmington Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2023

This Kimbrough Grove home features 4 bedrooms 3-1/2 baths, open floor plan, living room w/ built-ins surround the fireplace, huge DR, vaulted ceiling kitchen, plantation shutters, custom drapes, hardwood floors down & 10' and 12' ceilings. Built in 1999, this quality-built home features an eat-in kitchen & den with fireplace. The main suite is down w/ walk-in closet & separate tub & shower. French doors lead to your private patio. Beautiful front door.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,307

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 6,098

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Rear-Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Patio
  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Kimbrough Grove Pd Phase 1 B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 71
  • Assessor Parcel Number G0220I F00041

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,307

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Cooktop, Range, Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Den
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 840
  • Amenities: Sidewalks
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 6000 SF 50 X 120
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: G0220I F00041
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6307
  • Tax Lot: 71

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Perry John Gordon
Bought by
John Gordon Perry Living Trust and Perry
Current Estimated Value
$610,968

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2023
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Wayne And Joan Clayborne Revocable Trust
Bought by
Perry John Gordon
List Price
$599,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-4.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.60%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Clayborne Wayne and Clayborne Joan
Bought by
Clayborne Wayne and Clayborne Joan A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Primacy Closing Corp
Bought by
Clayborne Wayne and Clayborne Joan

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Hansen Ronald L and Hansen Phyllis M
Bought by
Primacy Closing Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Duke John Co Llc
Bought by
Hansen Ronald L and Hansen Phyllis M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
7.8%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
John Gordon Perry Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Perry John Gordon $570,000 Closetrak Closing & Title Serv
Clayborne Wayne -- None Available
Clayborne Wayne $400,000 --
Primacy Closing Corp $401,000 --
Hansen Ronald L $342,559 --
Hansen Ronald L $342,559 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Perry John Gordon $342,000
Previous Owner Hansen Ronald L $283,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Sold $570,000 -4.8% $154 / Sq Ft
08/15/2023 08/15/23 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2023 08/15/23 For Sale $599,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,223 $148,650 $27,000 $121,650
2024 $4,223 $124,575 $21,050 $103,525
2023 $6,513 $124,575 $21,050 $103,525
2022 $6,307 $124,575 $21,050 $103,525
2021 $6,478 $124,575 $21,050 $103,525
2020 $6,197 $103,275 $21,050 $82,225
2019 $0 $103,275 $21,050 $82,225
2018 $4,183 $103,275 $21,050 $82,225
2017 $6,279 $103,275 $21,050 $82,225
2016 $3,926 $89,850 $0 $0
2014 $3,926 $89,850 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3160694

Realtracs

APN: G0-220I-F0-0041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.