803 E Kettering St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 803 E Kettering St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $428,634, approximately $257 per square foot. 803 E Kettering St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Linda Verde Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Antelope Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Lee Henry W and Lee Doreen B
Bought by
Lee Henry W and Lee Doreen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Henry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $51,910 | $30,616 | $21,294 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $50,893 | $30,016 | $20,877 |
| 2023 | $1,867 | $49,896 | $29,428 | $20,468 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $48,918 | $28,851 | $20,067 |
| 2021 | $1,438 | $47,960 | $28,286 | $19,674 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $46,540 | $27,448 | $19,092 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $45,628 | $26,910 | $18,718 |
| 2016 | $1,324 | $43,858 | $25,866 | $17,992 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $43,200 | $25,478 | $17,722 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $42,354 | $24,979 | $17,375 |
Source: Public Records
Map