Seller's Agent in 2022
Cesar Jimenez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 406-4429
16 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $436,067
Beautiful single story home in East Lancaster. This property has beautiful curb appeal. with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths and over 1,500 sqft of living space. Once inside you will find a spacious living room with a fireplace perfect for winter. The dining room, kitchen and family room are all connected perfect for entertaining. The master bedroom is spacious with a large closet, attached bathroom, block walls, covered patio, paved RV and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS License #01388119 Listed on: 05/03/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Augusto Hernandez
Suburban Realty Av Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Michael Leon | $395,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Ochs Dennis D | -- | -- | |
| Terrazas Adalberto | $127,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Michael Leon | $387,845 | |
| Previous Owner | Terrazas Adalberto | $113,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Sold | $395,000 | +1.3% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | For Sale | $389,900 | 0.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2022 05/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | For Sale | $389,900 | -- | $260 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,309 | $410,957 | $191,121 | $219,836 |
| 2024 | $6,309 | $402,900 | $187,374 | $215,526 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $395,000 | $183,700 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $3,402 | $176,080 | $35,209 | $140,871 |
| 2021 | $3,014 | $172,628 | $34,519 | $138,109 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $167,510 | $33,497 | $134,013 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $164,227 | $32,841 | $131,386 |
| 2016 | $2,739 | $157,852 | $31,567 | $126,285 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $155,482 | $31,093 | $124,389 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $152,437 | $30,484 | $121,953 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cesar Jimenez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
(661) 406-4429
16 in this area
120 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Augusto Hernandez
Suburban Realty Av Inc
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22003955
APN: 3146-023-079
Ask me questions while you tour the home.