NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $732,000 - $843,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2024

Last sale price $849,000 $472 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,895 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • No HOA
  • Views
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2024

Discover the perfect blend of style and convenience at 803 N Midway Dr, a FULLY remodeled single-family home in the heart of Escondido. The property is actually situated on Mission, which is a quieter street with minimal road noise. The total living space is approximately 1,800 sq ft, including a kitchen addition (unpermitted). This stunningly remodeled home comes equipped with top-of-the-line appliances and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy a brand new, never-used LG oven/range and a sleek LG refrigerator, accompanied by a washer and dryer set purchased recently. An additional Kenmore fridge in the garage provides ample space for extra storage. Step outside into a beautifully crafted backyard featuring a new gazebo built for relaxation and entertainment. The garden is a nature lover's delight, boasting an array of fruit trees including peach, pomegranate, apple, raspberry, fig, passion fruit, and grape vines, alongside a vibrant display of approximately 12 rose bushes. The outdoor space is further enhanced with lush, artificial grass for easy maintenance. Indoors, the property has undergone a comprehensive remodel from top to bottom, including full updates to electrical and plumbing systems. The home's exterior is protected by a newly installed roof, excluding the bedrooms, and a recently updated fence adds both privacy and charm. Comfort is guaranteed year-round with a new AC/heating system, and a relatively new hot water tank ensures efficiency. Luxury meets practicality in the kitchen with durable granite countertops, setting the stage for culinary exploration. The interior is freshly painted with high-quality paint, ensuring both style and durability. You need to come explore the comfort, beauty, and tranquility this home offers – it’s ready to be cherished by new owners.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shirin Alipanah

LPT Realty Brokerage Email: shirinhomesca@gmail.com License #01863232 Listed on: 08/13/2024

LPT Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Karina Ramirez Briones

Mogul Real Estate License #02153619

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 8,100 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Property Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 3840
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2251812000

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

8,100 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: All appliances, built in gazebo, Kenmore fridge in the garage
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2251812000
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1800.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 471.67

Exterior Features

  • Fence: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: No
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Washer Included

• Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1860

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 8100.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 003840

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2024
Closed on
Nov 22, 2024
List Price
$899,995
Sold Price
$849,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,995
-5.67%
Views
143
Current Estimated Value
$796,883

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$52,117
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.28%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2021
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Brian Parhizkari
Kingstone Financial Mortgage & RealEstate
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$646,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,600
-4.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.93%
Original Mortgage
$590,330
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 5, 2021
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Brian Parhizkari
Kingstone Financial Mortgage & RealEstate
List Price
$675,000
Sold Price
$646,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,600
-4.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$590,330
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2018
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Rohn Clarke C and Chester W Rohn 1998 Trust
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$401,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.08%
Original Mortgage
$401,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Morales Margarita Velasco $849,000 First American Title
Heydari Arya -- First American Title
Delossantos Jester -- Lawyers Title
Heydari Arya $646,500 Lawyers Title
Delossantos Jester $401,500 Fidelity National Title
Rohn Chester W -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Heydari Arya $590,330
Previous Owner Delossantos Jester $401,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/27/2024 11/27/24 Sold $849,000 0.0% $472 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Price Changed $849,000 -4.6% $472 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 Price Changed $889,995 -1.1% $494 / Sq Ft
08/13/2024 08/13/24 For Sale $899,995 +39.2% $500 / Sq Ft
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Sold $646,400 -4.2% $521 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/13/2021 12/13/21 Pending -- -- --
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale $675,000 +68.1% $544 / Sq Ft
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Sold $401,500 +0.6% $324 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2018 07/30/18 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2018 07/07/18 For Sale $399,000 -- $322 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,697 $849,000 $650,000 $199,000
2024 $7,697 $672,514 $179,499 $493,015
2023 $7,360 $645,000 $172,000 $473,000
2022 $4,871 $422,045 $112,647 $309,398
2021 $4,793 $413,771 $110,439 $303,332
2020 $4,765 $409,529 $109,307 $300,222
2019 $4,650 $401,500 $107,164 $294,336
2018 $820 $69,117 $18,448 $50,669
2017 $807 $67,763 $18,087 $49,676
2016 $790 $66,435 $17,733 $48,702
2015 $784 $65,438 $17,467 $47,971
2014 $753 $64,157 $17,125 $47,032

MLS Number: NDP2407219

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 225-181-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.