8032 E Naples Ln Unit 115 Anaheim, CA 92808
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,000 - $730,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8032 E Naples Ln Unit 115, Anaheim, CA 92808 and is currently estimated at $681,174, approximately $685 per square foot. 8032 E Naples Ln Unit 115 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Davila Ellen R
Bought by
Ellen Davila Living Trust and Davila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Scheid Consuelo and Scheid Michael R
Bought by
Davila Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2003
Sold by
Scheid Consuelo and Valencia Consuelo
Bought by
Scheid Michael R and Scheid Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Anaheim Summit
Bought by
Valencia Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,650
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Davila Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davila Ellen | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Scheid Michael R | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Valencia Consuelo | $160,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davila Ellen | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scheid Michael R | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valencia Consuelo | $150,650 | |
| Closed | Davila Ellen | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,807 | $433,635 | $277,073 | $156,562 |
| 2024 | $4,807 | $425,133 | $271,640 | $153,493 |
| 2023 | $4,698 | $416,798 | $266,314 | $150,484 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $408,626 | $261,092 | $147,534 |
| 2021 | $4,476 | $400,614 | $255,972 | $144,642 |
| 2020 | $4,434 | $396,507 | $253,348 | $143,159 |
| 2019 | $4,378 | $388,733 | $248,381 | $140,352 |
| 2018 | $4,311 | $381,111 | $243,511 | $137,600 |
| 2017 | $4,134 | $373,639 | $238,737 | $134,902 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $366,313 | $234,056 | $132,257 |
| 2015 | $3,967 | $360,811 | $230,540 | $130,271 |
| 2014 | $3,914 | $353,744 | $226,024 | $127,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map