804 E 73rd St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,000 - $614,000
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E 73rd St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $580,199, approximately $619 per square foot. 804 E 73rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Sandra | $265,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Aguilar Felipe | $122,000 | Provident Title | |
| Casa De Oro Foundation Inc | $78,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $119,469 | Landsafe Title | |
| Hud | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Rodriguez Jose Alfredo | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Rodriguez Jose Alfredo | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Sandra | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Felipe | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Casa De Oro Foundation Inc | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose Alfredo | $111,964 | |
| Closed | Flores Sandra | $53,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $369,367 | $285,741 | $83,626 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $362,126 | $280,139 | $81,987 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $355,027 | $274,647 | $80,380 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $348,066 | $269,262 | $78,804 |
| 2021 | $4,187 | $341,242 | $263,983 | $77,259 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $331,122 | $256,154 | $74,968 |
| 2018 | $3,970 | $324,631 | $251,132 | $73,499 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $278,000 | $214,100 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $2,871 | $235,000 | $181,000 | $54,000 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $235,000 | $181,000 | $54,000 |
Map
- 751 E 73rd St
- 744 E 74th St
- 710 E Florence Ave
- 851 E 76th Place
- 1018 E 73rd St
- 640 E 74th St
- 7410 S Avalon Blvd
- 7500 Avalon Blvd
- 911 E 77th St
- 628 E 76th Place
- 700 E 77th St
- 1124 E 76th Place
- 7402 Avalon Blvd
- 358 E 73rd St
- 1238 E 71st St
- 1139 E 68th St
- 912 E 79th St
- 916 E 79th St
- 1123 E 67th St
- 7916 S Central Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.