NOT LISTED FOR SALE

804 NE Country Ln Lees Summit, MO 64086

Estimated Value: $344,000 - $365,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,100 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 12, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,189 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Awesome raised ranch in award winning Lee's Summit! New carpet throughout house as of 1/6/2020. Main living on first floor, and lower level is finished with a walk out basement and office. Living room is very spacious with a walk out to deck outside to enjoy the view of the backyard. Rooms are great size for anyone, and master is equipped with it's own bathroom. It is vacant so it will be a go and show. Welcome to Lee's Summit!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eric Haynes

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. License #2016034216 Listed on: 01/08/2020

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Moore

Compass Realty Group License #SP00053464

Compass Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 9,115

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Wet Bar: All Carpet, Hardwood
  • Built-In Features: All Carpet, Hardwood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: All Carpet, Hardwood
  • Walk-In Closet: All Carpet, Hardwood
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • All Carpet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • 9,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Foxwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52-730-13-09-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

9,115 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Legal Description: FOXWOOD 2ND PLAT LOT 19
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1700.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Raised Ranch
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Eric Haynes
  • List Office Mls Id: IGRE
  • List Office Name: Integrity Group Real Estate
  • List Office Phone: 816-745-0055
  • Living Area: 2100.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk Out
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Gar Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9115.00
  • Parcel Number: 52-730-13-09-00-0-00-000

Listed on
Jan 8, 2020
Closed on
Mar 11, 2020
List Price
$224,900
Current Estimated Value
$352,888

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.59%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2016
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
List Price
$185,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.16%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 11, 2015
Closed on
May 27, 2015
List Price
$170,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Kelleher James R and Kelleher Leslie A
Bought by
Kelleher James R and Kelleher Leslie A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Boyle Kenneth C and Boyle Judith A
Bought by
Kelleher James R and Kelleher Leslie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,070
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
S A B Homes Inc
Bought by
Boyle Kenneth C and Boyle Judith A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,600
Interest Rate
7.78%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kelleher James R -- --
Kelleher James R -- Coffelt Land Title Inc
Boyle Kenneth C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kelleher James R $94,070
Previous Owner Boyle Kenneth C $75,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/12/2020 03/12/20 Sold -- -- --
02/09/2020 02/09/20 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2020 01/17/20 For Sale $224,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
01/16/2020 01/16/20 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 For Sale $224,900 +21.6% $107 / Sq Ft
11/03/2016 11/03/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/05/2016 10/05/16 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2016 09/28/16 For Sale $185,000 +8.8% $124 / Sq Ft
05/29/2015 05/29/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/14/2015 04/14/15 Pending -- -- --
04/11/2015 04/11/15 For Sale $170,000 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,681 $53,271 $9,295 $43,976
2024 $3,654 $50,973 $6,927 $44,046
2023 $3,654 $50,974 $6,050 $44,924
2022 $3,252 $40,280 $3,919 $36,361
2021 $3,319 $40,280 $3,919 $36,361
2020 $2,929 $35,201 $3,919 $31,282
2019 $2,849 $35,201 $3,919 $31,282
2018 $2,672 $30,636 $3,411 $27,225
2017 $2,672 $30,636 $3,411 $27,225
2016 $2,504 $28,424 $4,085 $24,339
2014 $2,409 $26,798 $4,088 $22,710

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2202668

Heartland MLS

APN: 52-730-13-09-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.