8044 Halbrook Terrace Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,476 - $988,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,679
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8044 Halbrook Terrace, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $925,369, approximately $345 per square foot. 8044 Halbrook Terrace is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Stone Avenue Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Basulto Elizabeth Gloria and Basulto Fernando
Bought by
Basulto Fernando and Basulto Elizabeth Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,000
Outstanding Balance
$234,461
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Far West Industries
Bought by
Basulto Fernando and Basulto Elizabeth Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basulto Fernando | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Basulto Fernando | $600,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Far West Industries | -- | Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basulto Fernando | $373,000 | |
| Closed | Basulto Fernando | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,055 | $592,726 | $174,085 | $418,641 |
| 2023 | $11,055 | $569,712 | $167,326 | $402,386 |
| 2022 | $10,468 | $558,543 | $164,046 | $394,497 |
| 2021 | $10,336 | $547,592 | $160,830 | $386,762 |
| 2020 | $10,629 | $541,978 | $159,181 | $382,797 |
| 2019 | $9,914 | $531,352 | $156,060 | $375,292 |
| 2018 | $9,739 | $520,934 | $153,000 | $367,934 |
| 2017 | $9,578 | $510,720 | $150,000 | $360,720 |
| 2016 | $9,255 | $497,000 | $145,000 | $352,000 |
| 2015 | $8,430 | $434,000 | $127,000 | $307,000 |
| 2014 | $8,120 | $419,000 | $122,000 | $297,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map