805 E Douglas St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $175,269
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 E Douglas St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $164,567, approximately $92 per square foot. 805 E Douglas St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Price Aleasha
Bought by
Jesus Soto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Mark Hunt
Bought by
Price Aleasha M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Bowen Darrell D and Bowen Carmen C
Bought by
Hunt Mark D and Hunt Lara P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Bowen Darrell D and Bowen Carmen C
Bought by
Hunt Mark and Hunt Lara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jesus Soto | $144,900 | -- | |
| Price Aleasha M | $105,000 | -- | |
| Hunt Mark D | -- | -- | |
| Hunt Mark | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $139,355 | $23,386 | $115,969 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $130,374 | $21,298 | $109,076 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $130,174 | $20,462 | $109,712 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $110,679 | $18,792 | $91,887 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $102,605 | $14,616 | $87,989 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $102,605 | $14,616 | $87,989 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $95,731 | $13,363 | $82,368 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $98,189 | $13,363 | $84,826 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $123,426 | $13,363 | $110,063 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $102,740 | $14,690 | $88,050 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $102,740 | $14,690 | $88,050 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $92,945 | $4,895 | $88,050 |
| 2011 | $2,066 | $92,945 | $4,895 | $88,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map