808 E Everett St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $155,445
Studio
--
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 E Everett St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $145,611, approximately $157 per square foot. 808 E Everett St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School, O'Neill High School, and St. Mary's High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Harte Robert J
Bought by
Kerkman Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2008
Sold by
Torpin Deanna L and Torpin Terry K
Bought by
Allemang Ted Douglas and Allemang Susan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerkman Andrew | $89,900 | -- | |
| Allemang Ted Douglas | -- | -- | |
| Allemang Ted Douglas | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Allemang Ted Douglas | $37,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Allemang Ted Douglas | $37,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $121,434 | $12,992 | $108,442 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $113,049 | $11,832 | $101,217 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $99,737 | $11,368 | $88,369 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $81,523 | $10,440 | $71,083 |
| 2021 | $1,409 | $43,438 | $8,120 | $35,318 |
| 2020 | $779 | $43,438 | $8,120 | $35,318 |
| 2019 | $814 | $47,297 | $7,424 | $39,873 |
| 2018 | $812 | $48,185 | $7,424 | $40,761 |
| 2017 | $852 | $53,149 | $7,424 | $45,725 |
| 2016 | $731 | $45,420 | $8,840 | $36,580 |
| 2015 | $770 | $45,420 | $8,840 | $36,580 |
| 2014 | $763 | $39,300 | $2,720 | $36,580 |
| 2011 | $816 | $36,715 | $2,720 | $33,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map