811 E Douglas St Oneill, NE 68763
Estimated Value: $116,530 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 811 E Douglas St, Oneill, NE 68763 and is currently estimated at $126,633, approximately $126 per square foot. 811 E Douglas St is a home located in Holt County with nearby schools including O'Neill Elementary School and O'Neill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2006
Sold by
Colvin Florence L
Bought by
Matthews Gladyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Colvin Florence L
Bought by
Matthews Gladyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,700
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Gladyce M | -- | -- | |
| Matthews Gladyce | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matthews Gladyce | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,193 | $75,992 | $19,488 | $56,504 |
| 2024 | -- | $70,369 | $17,748 | $52,621 |
| 2023 | -- | $72,877 | $17,052 | $55,825 |
| 2022 | $1,239 | $62,901 | $15,660 | $47,241 |
| 2021 | $0 | $56,288 | $12,180 | $44,108 |
| 2020 | $0 | $56,288 | $12,180 | $44,108 |
| 2019 | $675 | $58,978 | $11,136 | $47,842 |
| 2018 | $0 | $58,164 | $11,136 | $47,028 |
| 2017 | $0 | $44,530 | $11,136 | $33,394 |
| 2016 | $675 | $39,770 | $13,055 | $26,715 |
| 2015 | $675 | $39,770 | $13,055 | $26,715 |
| 2014 | $598 | $30,795 | $4,080 | $26,715 |
| 2011 | $685 | $30,795 | $4,080 | $26,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map