NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $671,000 - $822,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,671 Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2020

Last sale price $698,000 $418 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,162 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

AMBIENT LIGHTS! VAULTED CEILING! GREAT LOCATION. On a cul-de-sac, at the highly coveted VIEW POINTE neighborhood in RODEO. MOVE IN READY 4BR, 2.5BA w/ HOME OFFICE, 2-Car attached Garage, Kitchen & Baths w/ NEW QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, NEW FLOORING Throughout. Close to shops, Regional Park, Golf Course, the highly anticipated RITC (Regional Intermodal Transit Center: Train, Bus, Ferry Stations). Easy access to Hi-4 and I-80.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jojo Soriano

Century21 Masters License #01716173 Listed on: 10/29/2020

Century21 Masters

Last Buyer's Agent

Marlon Austria

Realty World Bay Area Real Est License #01218226

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 4,050 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Garden
  • Front Yard
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

  • $40 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Low Flow Toliet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Lighting

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3582930438

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management fee
  • View Park HOA, Phone Number (510) 262-1795

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

4,050 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$40 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: VIEWPOINTE
  • Directions: WillowAv/Mariner'sPointe/ShelleySt
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Insulation, Walls Insulated
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Concrete, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Dryer, Washer, Gas Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Other Equipment: DSL/Modem Line
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Family Room, Office, Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Updated Kitchen, Energy Star Lighting, Smart Thermostat
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Room Kitchen Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Breakfast Bar, Counter - Solid Surface, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Ice Maker Hookup, Range/Oven Free Standing, Refrigerator, Self-Cleaning Oven, Updated Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Zero Lot Line
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Hills
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Composition Shingles, Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Front Yard, Garden/Play, Side Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front, Low Maintenance
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Off Street, Space Per Unit - 2, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: 220 Volt Outlet, Dryer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: No Solar, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Greenbelt, Playground, Game Court Exterior
  • Association Fee: 120
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: VIEW PARK HOA
  • Phone: 510-262-1795
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Quarterly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maint, Management Fee

Schools

  • Senior High School District: John Swett (510) 245-4300

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4050
  • Parcel Number: 3582930438
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Low Flow Toilet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2020
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Miller Robert L and Miller Linda M
Bought by
Dolsie Acuesta Enriquez Frenni Anne and Enriquez Elliazar
Seller's Agent
Jojo Soriano
Century21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Marlon Austria
Realty World Bay Area Real Est
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$698,000
Premium/Discount to List
$49,000
7.55%
Current Estimated Value
$735,263

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,263
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.96%
Original Mortgage
$623,700
Outstanding Balance
$555,004
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,259

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dolsie Acuesta Enriquez Frenni Anne $698,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dolsie Acuesta Enriquez Frenni Anne $623,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2025 02/04/25 Off Market $698,000 -- --
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Sold $698,000 +7.6% $418 / Sq Ft
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2020 10/29/20 For Sale $649,000 -- $388 / Sq Ft
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,365 $755,536 $378,850 $376,686
2024 $14,134 $740,722 $371,422 $369,300
2023 $14,134 $726,199 $364,140 $362,059
2022 $14,006 $711,960 $357,000 $354,960
2021 $9,649 $698,000 $350,000 $348,000
2019 $4,297 $245,342 $70,335 $175,007
2018 $4,189 $240,532 $68,956 $171,576
2017 $4,114 $235,816 $67,604 $168,212
2016 $3,777 $231,193 $66,279 $164,914
2015 $3,746 $227,721 $65,284 $162,437
2014 $3,686 $223,262 $64,006 $159,256
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40927325

Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®

APN: 358-293-043-8

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.