805 Teach St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $204,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Teach St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $141,390, approximately $201 per square foot. 805 Teach St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2019
Sold by
Waymire James R
Bought by
Richardson Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2010
Sold by
Waymire Tr James R and James R Waymire Living Trust
Bought by
Richardson Charles A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Charles A | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Richardson Charles A | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Richardson Charles A | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,369 | $106,600 | $45,000 | $61,600 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $101,300 | $45,000 | $56,300 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $89,900 | $45,000 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $942 | $79,800 | $40,000 | $39,800 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $72,100 | $34,000 | $38,100 |
| 2020 | $859 | $69,300 | $32,000 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $766 | $61,800 | $28,400 | $33,400 |
| 2018 | $860 | $61,800 | $28,400 | $33,400 |
| 2017 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $860 | $61,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $870 | $63,400 | $29,300 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map