8068 Bridle Path Cir Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $745,510
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8068 Bridle Path Cir, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $686,878, approximately $437 per square foot. 8068 Bridle Path Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Stone Avenue Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Hill Sharon
Bought by
Bunting Derek and Collins Janelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,500
Outstanding Balance
$394,186
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$292,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Stinson Betty J
Bought by
Hill Benjamin C and Hill Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunting Derek | $510,000 | Premium Title | |
| Hill Benjamin C | $223,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bunting Derek | $433,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,761 | $541,215 | $106,120 | $435,095 |
| 2023 | $5,761 | $520,200 | $102,000 | $418,200 |
| 2022 | $5,665 | $510,000 | $100,000 | $410,000 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $350,450 | $160,440 | $190,010 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $346,857 | $158,795 | $188,062 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $340,057 | $155,682 | $184,375 |
| 2018 | $2,228 | $333,390 | $152,630 | $180,760 |
| 2017 | $2,220 | $326,854 | $149,638 | $177,216 |
| 2016 | $2,198 | $320,446 | $146,704 | $173,742 |
| 2015 | $3,581 | $315,634 | $144,501 | $171,133 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $309,453 | $141,671 | $167,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map