807 Elderberry St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $737,429
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 807 Elderberry St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $724,107, approximately $525 per square foot. 807 Elderberry St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Butcher Melvin L and Butcher Kathleen M
Bought by
Butcher Melvin L and Butcher Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Butcher Melvin L and Butcher Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,300
Outstanding Balance
$182,117
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2008
Sold by
Mulholland Mark
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Lxs 2005-7N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,300
Outstanding Balance
$182,117
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$541,990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Mulholland Mark
Bought by
Mulholland Mark F and Mark F Mulholland Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Sallee Victor and Sallee Monica
Bought by
Mulholland Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2001
Sold by
Sallee Victor J and Sallee Monica A
Bought by
Sallee Victor J and Sallee Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Lynn Petersen John David and Lynn Carol
Bought by
Sallee Victor J and Crevelli Monica A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butcher Melvin L | -- | None Available | |
| Butcher Melvin L | $373,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $429,750 | None Available | |
| Mulholland Mark F | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mulholland Mark | $575,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sallee Victor J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sallee Victor J | $182,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butcher Melvin L | $298,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulholland Mark | $451,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sallee Victor J | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sallee Victor J | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,404 | $525,392 | $223,290 | $302,102 |
| 2024 | $6,265 | $515,091 | $218,912 | $296,179 |
| 2023 | $6,265 | $504,992 | $214,620 | $290,372 |
| 2022 | $6,046 | $495,091 | $210,412 | $284,679 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $485,385 | $206,287 | $279,098 |
| 2020 | $6,085 | $480,409 | $204,172 | $276,237 |
| 2019 | $6,079 | $470,990 | $200,169 | $270,821 |
| 2018 | $5,994 | $461,756 | $196,245 | $265,511 |
| 2017 | $5,937 | $452,703 | $192,398 | $260,305 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $443,827 | $188,626 | $255,201 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $437,161 | $185,793 | $251,368 |
| 2014 | $5,039 | $401,000 | $170,000 | $231,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map