814 Elderberry St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $661,498 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 814 Elderberry St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $688,375, approximately $614 per square foot. 814 Elderberry St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1998
Sold by
Oandasan Tony and Oandasan Kristina
Bought by
Oandasan Tony and Oandasan Kristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,521
Interest Rate
6.71%
Estimated Equity
$656,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1993
Bought by
Oandasan Tony and Oandasan Kristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oandasan Tony | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Oandasan Tony | $178,000 | -- | |
| Oandasan Tony | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oandasan Tony | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,850 | $308,656 | $130,018 | $178,638 |
| 2024 | $3,768 | $302,605 | $127,469 | $175,136 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $296,672 | $124,970 | $171,702 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $290,856 | $122,520 | $168,336 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $285,154 | $120,118 | $165,036 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $282,231 | $118,887 | $163,344 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $276,698 | $116,556 | $160,142 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $271,273 | $114,271 | $157,002 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $265,955 | $112,031 | $153,924 |
| 2016 | $3,355 | $260,741 | $109,835 | $150,906 |
| 2015 | $3,266 | $256,826 | $108,186 | $148,640 |
| 2014 | $3,221 | $251,796 | $106,067 | $145,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map