812 Elderberry St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $650,980 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 812 Elderberry St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $679,245, approximately $606 per square foot. 812 Elderberry St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Schneider Henry C and Schneider Cindy L
Bought by
Schneider Henry C and Schneider Cindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1993
Bought by
Schneider Henry C Iii Tr & Schneider Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Henry C | -- | None Available | |
| Schneider Henry C Iii Tr & Schneider Cindy L | $176,000 | -- | |
| Schneider Henry C Iii Tr & Schneider Cindy L | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,809 | $305,071 | $130,018 | $175,053 |
| 2024 | $3,728 | $299,090 | $127,469 | $171,621 |
| 2023 | $3,728 | $293,226 | $124,970 | $168,256 |
| 2022 | $3,599 | $287,477 | $122,520 | $164,957 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $281,841 | $120,118 | $161,723 |
| 2020 | $3,617 | $278,952 | $118,887 | $160,065 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $273,483 | $116,556 | $156,927 |
| 2018 | $3,561 | $268,121 | $114,271 | $153,850 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $262,865 | $112,031 | $150,834 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $257,712 | $109,835 | $147,877 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $253,842 | $108,186 | $145,656 |
| 2014 | $3,187 | $248,870 | $106,067 | $142,803 |
Source: Public Records
Map