808 Lincoln Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $893,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$928/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Lincoln Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $781,257, approximately $927 per square foot. 808 Lincoln Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Rodas Heiner A
Bought by
Rodas Heiner A and Rodas Xiomara E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Rodas Heiner A
Bought by
Rodas Heiner A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Rodas Xiomara E
Bought by
Rodas Heiner A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Rodas Heiner A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Countrywide Funding Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1994
Sold by
Countrywide Title Corp
Bought by
Countrywide Funding Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodas Heiner A | -- | -- | |
| Rodas Heiner A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rodas Heiner A | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rodas Heiner A | $95,500 | Gateway Title | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $97,691 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Countrywide Funding Corp | $97,691 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodas Heiner A | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $159,537 | $120,250 | $39,287 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $156,410 | $117,893 | $38,517 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $153,344 | $115,582 | $37,762 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $150,338 | $113,316 | $37,022 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $147,392 | $111,095 | $36,297 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $143,021 | $107,800 | $35,221 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $140,218 | $105,687 | $34,531 |
| 2016 | $1,782 | $134,775 | $101,584 | $33,191 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $132,752 | $100,059 | $32,693 |
| 2014 | $1,735 | $130,152 | $98,099 | $32,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map