808 Pine St Boulder, CO 80302
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,132,000 - $2,694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$1,202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 808 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,400,321, approximately $1,201 per square foot. 808 Pine St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1985
Bought by
Shafran Joshua G and Shafran Holly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1973
Bought by
Shafran Joshua G and Shafran Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafran Joshua G | $140,000 | -- | |
| Shafran Joshua G | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,690 | $143,800 | $98,331 | $45,469 |
| 2024 | $12,690 | $143,800 | $98,331 | $45,469 |
| 2023 | $12,470 | $151,092 | $104,379 | $50,397 |
| 2022 | $10,033 | $114,988 | $76,068 | $38,920 |
| 2021 | $9,567 | $118,297 | $78,257 | $40,040 |
| 2020 | $10,003 | $122,072 | $72,501 | $49,571 |
| 2019 | $9,850 | $122,072 | $72,501 | $49,571 |
| 2018 | $8,993 | $110,930 | $65,592 | $45,338 |
| 2017 | $8,712 | $122,640 | $72,516 | $50,124 |
| 2016 | $7,347 | $92,829 | $57,471 | $35,358 |
| 2015 | $6,957 | $83,588 | $35,740 | $47,848 |
| 2014 | $7,028 | $83,588 | $35,740 | $47,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map