828 Pine St Boulder, CO 80302
Mapleton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,319,772 - $2,496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$1,371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 828 Pine St, Boulder, CO 80302 and is currently estimated at $2,427,443, approximately $1,371 per square foot. 828 Pine St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Semmelmeyer Eloise B
Bought by
Peterson Eloise B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Bought by
Peterson Eloise B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1992
Bought by
Peterson Eloise B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1987
Bought by
Peterson Eloise B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Eloise B | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Eloise B | $360,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Eloise B | $330,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Eloise B | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,663 | $155,206 | $109,300 | $45,906 |
| 2024 | $14,663 | $155,206 | $109,300 | $45,906 |
| 2023 | $14,406 | $165,946 | $116,024 | $53,607 |
| 2022 | $11,493 | $122,953 | $84,554 | $38,399 |
| 2021 | $10,963 | $126,491 | $86,987 | $39,504 |
| 2020 | $11,806 | $135,635 | $80,509 | $55,126 |
| 2019 | $11,626 | $135,635 | $80,509 | $55,126 |
| 2018 | $10,583 | $122,062 | $72,864 | $49,198 |
| 2017 | $10,252 | $134,946 | $80,555 | $54,391 |
| 2016 | $8,782 | $101,450 | $63,919 | $37,531 |
| 2015 | $8,316 | $78,008 | $39,800 | $38,208 |
| 2014 | $6,559 | $78,008 | $39,800 | $38,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 745 Highland Ave
- 934 Spruce St
- 613 Pine St
- 826 Maxwell Ave
- 604 Mapleton Ave
- 615 Spruce St
- 2125 11th St Unit 2
- 827 Maxwell Ave Unit E
- 1034 Spruce St
- 1039 Maxwell Ave Unit 5
- 1111 Maxwell Ave Unit 233
- 1111 Maxwell Ave Unit 105
- 505 Pine St
- 545 Pearl St
- 900 Portland Place
- 946 Portland Place
- 1020 Portland Place
- 2409 5th St
- 854 Walnut St Unit D
- 812 Walnut St Unit F
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.